Текст песни: Brand Nubian - Soldier`s Story
Steven Biko, D.O. from the Bronx, Medgar Evers
Che Guevara, Fred Hampton, Martin Luther King
Big L, Bob Marley, Huey P. Newton, Mike P
Tupac Shakur, Biggie Smalls, Clarence 13X
Emmitt Till, Big Trill, Nat Turner, Freaky Tah
Wise from L.G., Malcolm X
{*rocket soars overhead*}
"Fire in the hole!"
{*war sounds*}
[repeat 2X]
Hut one, hut two, hut
Hut three, hut four, hut
[Chorus: Lord Jamar]
Soldiers don`t die they just fade away
Have you ever tried to spray the AK
We camoflauged down with the analog sound
Leavin enemies in the ground
A thin red line, between war and peace
Sometimes we creep on all fours behind enemy lines
We look death in the face, on a daily basis
We do it cause we have to, a soldier`s story
[Lord Jamar]
Aiyyo taste the blood, as it hit your face
And walk through the mud, shit up to your waist
Feel the mosquito bite, at night, when the torpedos hit
Smell the burnin flesh, hear the screams of death
My man Jim just lost a limb
His right arm was the price, freedom cost to him
So much, loss of life, we lost so many men
So many horrors, I wouldn`t know, where to begin
In a foxhole, lock and load let`s rock`n`roll
Guerilla warfare, all`s fair that ends fair
We gotta take this bridge, for the sake of the kids
For the way, that they make us live
We can do it with the gat or hand to hand combat
Make plans to bomb that
You see, war is hell so much more to tell
And this is for alla y`all soldiers that fell
[Chorus]
[repeat 2X]
Yo left, yo left
Yo left, right, left
[Sadat X]
I got 13 guns now, plus a sword; bullets all over the floor
In the drawer, by the closet, in the door
And Ben, fixed my firing pen, that`s 14
Hear a 30 bark, shoot it at the dirty narc
Spark came with this gun, makin it 15
Oh yeah that ol` 22`ll make it 16
Who got dough for the VA trip, come back with two on the hip
That`s 18, shiny and clean
Jean the dopefiend been holdin somethin mean
My son Sammy hold the diesel, and you give him the weasel
2 more flips, guns with grips, I`m into whips
I`m 60/40 and the Bronx is no shorts
We build forts from {?} and tenements
Shoot off the roof blow-joe, and light a {?}
My niggaz hold the heat and leave you dead on my street
Oh we gon` eat, and anybody in my path is gettin beat
[Chorus]
[Grand Puba]
Me and my soldiers commit espionage, for that 3-car garage
Livin large, with the swimmin pool in the back yard
Traitors, infiltrators of that top secret data
Exterminators of creators who invented haters
cause there`s a civil war, poor killin poor
Usin that psychological warfare to kill us all
Too severe to ignore, so I play the spook who sat by the door
Righteous teacher for the poor
Dedicated soldiers, freedom fighters
Rhyme writers on chore with the cure to stop the undyin war
Nubian, follow me, hup two three
From the year 2000 to the E-N-D
Cause I don`t know what y`all been told
(See I don`t know what y`all been told)
Brand Nubian never sells their souls
(Brand Nubian never sells their souls)
[Chorus]
[repeat 2X]
Yo left, yo left
Yo left, right, left
[repeat 4X]
Hut one, hut two, hut
Hut three, hut four, hut
Идет поиск видеоклипа в базе...
(при отсутствии ролика в базе, ничего не произойдет)

Steven Biko, D.O. from the Bronx, Medgar Evers
Che Guevara, Fred Hampton, Martin Luther King
Big L, Bob Marley, Huey P. Newton, Mike P
Tupac Shakur, Biggie Smalls, Clarence 13X
Emmitt Till, Big Trill, Nat Turner, Freaky Tah
Wise from L.G., Malcolm X
{*rocket soars overhead*}
"Fire in the hole!"
{*war sounds*}
[repeat 2X]
Hut one, hut two, hut
Hut three, hut four, hut
[Chorus: Lord Jamar]
Soldiers don`t die they just fade away
Have you ever tried to spray the AK
We camoflauged down with the analog sound
Leavin enemies in the ground
A thin red line, between war and peace
Sometimes we creep on all fours behind enemy lines
We look death in the face, on a daily basis
We do it cause we have to, a soldier`s story
[Lord Jamar]
Aiyyo taste the blood, as it hit your face
And walk through the mud, shit up to your waist
Feel the mosquito bite, at night, when the torpedos hit
Smell the burnin flesh, hear the screams of death
My man Jim just lost a limb
His right arm was the price, freedom cost to him
So much, loss of life, we lost so many men
So many horrors, I wouldn`t know, where to begin
In a foxhole, lock and load let`s rock`n`roll
Guerilla warfare, all`s fair that ends fair
We gotta take this bridge, for the sake of the kids
For the way, that they make us live
We can do it with the gat or hand to hand combat
Make plans to bomb that
You see, war is hell so much more to tell
And this is for alla y`all soldiers that fell
[Chorus]
[repeat 2X]
Yo left, yo left
Yo left, right, left
[Sadat X]
I got 13 guns now, plus a sword; bullets all over the floor
In the drawer, by the closet, in the door
And Ben, fixed my firing pen, that`s 14
Hear a 30 bark, shoot it at the dirty narc
Spark came with this gun, makin it 15
Oh yeah that ol` 22`ll make it 16
Who got dough for the VA trip, come back with two on the hip
That`s 18, shiny and clean
Jean the dopefiend been holdin somethin mean
My son Sammy hold the diesel, and you give him the weasel
2 more flips, guns with grips, I`m into whips
I`m 60/40 and the Bronx is no shorts
We build forts from {?} and tenements
Shoot off the roof blow-joe, and light a {?}
My niggaz hold the heat and leave you dead on my street
Oh we gon` eat, and anybody in my path is gettin beat
[Chorus]
[Grand Puba]
Me and my soldiers commit espionage, for that 3-car garage
Livin large, with the swimmin pool in the back yard
Traitors, infiltrators of that top secret data
Exterminators of creators who invented haters
cause there`s a civil war, poor killin poor
Usin that psychological warfare to kill us all
Too severe to ignore, so I play the spook who sat by the door
Righteous teacher for the poor
Dedicated soldiers, freedom fighters
Rhyme writers on chore with the cure to stop the undyin war
Nubian, follow me, hup two three
From the year 2000 to the E-N-D
Cause I don`t know what y`all been told
(See I don`t know what y`all been told)
Brand Nubian never sells their souls
(Brand Nubian never sells their souls)
[Chorus]
[repeat 2X]
Yo left, yo left
Yo left, right, left
[repeat 4X]
Hut one, hut two, hut
Hut three, hut four, hut
| Код заказа | 999-999 | |
| Нажмите после заполнения | ||
|
Пожалуйста, вводите корректный адрес электронной почты, так как на этот адрес будет отправлена дополнительная ссылка на загрузку выбранной Вами песни. Если был указан неправильный адрес электронной почты, вы можете его исправить. Для исправления адреса электронной почты отправьте электронно письмо в службу поддержки (support@musicgu.ru). В письме укажите полученный Вами код и корректный адрес электронной почты. Отправляя сообщение на один из предоставленных номеров Вы подтверждаете свое согласие с Правилами использования сайта и Пользовательским соглашением. |
||
Еще тексты песен: Brand Nubian
A Child Is Born
Ain`t No Mystery
All For One
Alladat
Allah and Justice
Allah U Akbar
Always Mine
Back Up Off the Wall
Black and Blue
Black Star Line
Brand Nubian
Brand Nubian (`98)
Brand Nubian Rock the Set
Claimin` I`m A Criminal
Coming Years
Concerto in X Minor
Dance to My Ministry
Dedication
Don`t Let It Go To Your Head
Down For The Real
Drop the Bomb
Everything Is Everything
Feels So Good
Foundation
Gang Bang
Got a Knot
Grand Puba, Positive and L.G.
Hold On
In God We Trust
I`m Black and I`m Proud
Just Don`t Learn
Keep It Bubblin`
Let`s Dance
Lick Dem Muthaphuckaz
Lick Dem Muthaphuckaz (REMIX)
Love Me or Leave Me Alone
Love vs. Hate
Maybe One Day
Menace II Society Soundtrack
Momma
Money Talks soundtrack
Nubian Jam
One For All
Pass the Gat
Probable Cause
Punks Jump Up To Get Beat Down
Punks Jump Up To Get Beat Down (Remix)
Ragtime
Return of the Dread
Shinin` Star
Sincerely
Slam soundtrack
Slow Down
Soldier`s Story
Soul In The Hole soundtrack
Steady Bootleggin`
Steal Ya `Ho
Step Into Da Cipher
Step to the Rear
Straight Off Da Head
Straight Outta Now Rule
Sweatin Bullets
The Beat Change
The Godz... (Must Be Crazy)
The Return
The Travel Jam
Time Is Running Out
To the Right
Too Late
Try to Do Me
U For Me
Wake Up
Wake Up (Reprise in the Sunshine)
What the Fuck?
Whatever Happened...?
Who Can Get Busy Like This Man...
Who Wanna Be a Star? (It`s Brand Nu Baby
Word is Bond
Young Son
Ain`t No Mystery
All For One
Alladat
Allah and Justice
Allah U Akbar
Always Mine
Back Up Off the Wall
Black and Blue
Black Star Line
Brand Nubian
Brand Nubian (`98)
Brand Nubian Rock the Set
Claimin` I`m A Criminal
Coming Years
Concerto in X Minor
Dance to My Ministry
Dedication
Don`t Let It Go To Your Head
Down For The Real
Drop the Bomb
Everything Is Everything
Feels So Good
Foundation
Gang Bang
Got a Knot
Grand Puba, Positive and L.G.
Hold On
In God We Trust
I`m Black and I`m Proud
Just Don`t Learn
Keep It Bubblin`
Let`s Dance
Lick Dem Muthaphuckaz
Lick Dem Muthaphuckaz (REMIX)
Love Me or Leave Me Alone
Love vs. Hate
Maybe One Day
Menace II Society Soundtrack
Momma
Money Talks soundtrack
Nubian Jam
One For All
Pass the Gat
Probable Cause
Punks Jump Up To Get Beat Down
Punks Jump Up To Get Beat Down (Remix)
Ragtime
Return of the Dread
Shinin` Star
Sincerely
Slam soundtrack
Slow Down
Soldier`s Story
Soul In The Hole soundtrack
Steady Bootleggin`
Steal Ya `Ho
Step Into Da Cipher
Step to the Rear
Straight Off Da Head
Straight Outta Now Rule
Sweatin Bullets
The Beat Change
The Godz... (Must Be Crazy)
The Return
The Travel Jam
Time Is Running Out
To the Right
Too Late
Try to Do Me
U For Me
Wake Up
Wake Up (Reprise in the Sunshine)
What the Fuck?
Whatever Happened...?
Who Can Get Busy Like This Man...
Who Wanna Be a Star? (It`s Brand Nu Baby
Word is Bond
Young Son